fren
My cart
No Items

Filtrez votre recherche :

Terms and conditions of the website eshop.royal-mer.com

Edition / Publication of website :
Royal Mer 
Address : 40 rue Levasseur, 35800 DINARD
Phone. : 02 23 17 57 95
Email : eshop@royal-mer.com
Social Name : REAL STAMM
Legal form : SAS
Shared capital : 565 000 €
Siret Number : 81903933000025  
RCS : NANTES 819 039 330   
Intra-community VAT number : FR41819039330

 

Publication Director : Xavier LÉPINE

 

Conception and realization of the website :
L'AGENCE E-COMMERCE

 

Siège social L'Agence E-commerce 
50, rue Albert Louppe
29200 BREST
Tél. : 02 30 96 01 96

RCS Brest B 537 849 127

 

Website host:

L'AGENCE E-COMMERCE

à partir de la plateforme OVH
RCS LILLE METROPOLE 424 761 419 00045
Siège social : 2, rue Kellermann
BP 80157 - 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1 - France

 

 

 

This website uses the e-commerce / online sales solution SHOP APPLICATION

Respect for privacy and personal data :
Data is collected for the sole purpose of establishing a business and professional relationship with customers. Personal data are kept by Royal Mer for a reasonable period of time. If the person does not provide all the information requested in the forms of the website (* Required fields), it can not send the form and can not get in touch with Royal Mer. In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the collection, registration and retention of automated personal information is made on this website as part of the declaration of a personal information processing carried out with the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL) under the number 2056807 v 0. eshop.royal-mer.com  may use tracking codes provided by its partners in order to verify the effectiveness of its communications campaigns. The right of access and rectification provided for in article 34 and following of the aforementioned law is exercised by mail to the address: Royal Mer - 40 rue Levavasseur 35800 DINARD.

 

Photo credits :

 

 

The photographs used in this site are the subject of reserved rights. They can not be used or duplicated without Royal Mer's written permission.
Photo credit: Place Cliché for ROYAL MER.

 

Reproduction rights :

 
The entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including iconographic and photographic representations. Reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited, except with the express authorization of the publication director.
 

Security Notice :

 

In order to ensure its security and ensure its access to all, this website uses software to control the flow on the site, to identify unauthorized attempts to connect or change information, or any other initiative that may cause other damage. Unauthorized attempts to load information, tamper with information, to cause damage and in general any attack on the availability and integrity of this website are strictly prohibited and will be punishable by the Penal Code. Thus Article 323-1 of the Criminal Code provides that the fact of accessing or remaining fraudulently in all or part of an automated data processing system (this is the case of a website) is punished by two years' of imprisonment and a 30,000 € fine. Article 323-3 of the same code provides that fraudulently entering data into an automated processing system or fraudulently deleting or modifying the data it contains is punishable by five years' imprisonment and 75.000 € fine.